Skip to main content

Published Submissions

Submissions may contain names of, or references to, deceased Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander people.

Submissions contain material that may be distressing, including accounts of people's personal experiences, images of deceased wildlife and destroyed property.  If you are affected by this content and would like assistance, Lifeline has a dedicated 24 hour bushfire recovery support line 13 HELP (13 43 57). 

The views expressed in these published submissions are those of the submission authors, and not necessarily the views of the Royal Commission.

The Commission reserves the right not to publish or to redact information within a submission.  The Commission has determined not to publish submissions that contain material that may be offensive or defamatory. Information redacted by the Commission is information that is:

  • Personal information, such as names, phone numbers, addresses and signatures. 
  • Sensitive information, such as criminal history information.
  • Offensive content.
  • Content that may be subject to copyright (such as quotes, images and maps) that was not accompanied with appropriate attribution.

The Commission continues to process submissions and update this webpage in due course.

The Commission thanks all who have made a submission for sharing their experiences, knowledge and expertise with this national inquiry.

Submissions

Date Submitted by Document
WIRES NND.600.00339.01
AgForce Queensland NND.600.00329.02 - attachment to NND.600.00329.01
AgForce Queensland NND.600.00329.01
WWF Australia NND.600.00257
Legal Aid NSW NND.600.00203
Snowy Valleys Council NND.001.00408.01
WWF – Australia NND.600.00257
Michael Darby NND.001.00240
Sally Josh NND.001.00665
Thomas James Tuff NND.001.00941
Anonymous NND.001.01347
Anonymous NND.600.00211
Anonymous NND.600.00234
Alan Harris NND.001.00011
Katie Johnston NND.600.00449
Steve Bellchambers NND.600.00448
Anonymous NND.600.00361
Tura Beach Country Club NND.600.00363
Anonymous NND.600.00364
Asthma Australia NND.600.00365
Anonymous NND.600.00366
Dr Kim Maund NND.600.00367
Elizabeth Lollback NND.600.00368
Anonymous NND.600.00369
Glenn Wilson NND.600.00370
Graham Dwyer NND.600.00371
Graham Price NND.600.00372
Hilton Solyom NND.600.00373
Anonymous NND.600.00356
Anonymous NND.600.00375
Anonymous NND.600.00358
Sally Kennedy NND.600.00376
Rolf Poole NND.600.00359
Stuart Mitchell NND.600.00377
Anonymous NND.600.00360
Anonymous NND.600.00378
Attentis NND.001.01122
Licola Community NND.001.01348
Anonymous NND.600.00061
Rick Molony NND.001.01130
Jayden Pan NND.001.01352
University of Melbourne's Centre for Disaster Management and Public Safety NND.600.00246
David Lawson Brown NND.001.01132
David edmunds NND.001.01357
Lindsay Mott NND.600.00321
Humane Society International - Australia NND.001.01150
Tarwyn Park Training & Natural Sequence Farming NND.001.01371
AC Prof McFarlane NND.600.00334
Australian Academy of the Humanities NND.001.01167
The Australian National University NND.001.01376
Australian Workers Union NND.600.00340
Cradlepoint NND.001.01175
Mark Howison NND.001.01384
Anonymous NND.600.00343
Michael Brennan NND.001.01183
Julian Piers Holland NND.001.01385
Alastair Falconer NND.600.00345
Australian Forest Products Association NND.001.01192
Elizabeth Anne Trevan BEM AM NND.600.00019
Anonymous NND.600.00346
Anonymous NND.001.01194
Ronald William Murtagh NND.600.00026
Anonymous NND.600.00349
Gregory Hall NND.001.01019
Nature Conservation Society of South Australia NND.001.01210
Shoalhaven City Council NND.600.00035
Anonymous NND.600.00350
Dr Carolyn Currie and Ms Julia McKay NND.001.01051
Nature.Net Pty Ltd NND.001.01253
Howqua Hills Progress Assocation NND.600.00036
John Malin NND.600.00351
Anonymous NND.001.01057
Centre for Policy Development NND.001.01274
Australian Forest Products Association NND.600.00041
John Schoeman NND.600.00353
Anonymous NND.001.01068
Live Music Office NND.001.01282
Munnings and Associates Pty Ltd NND.600.00052
St Vincent de Paul Society NND.001.01084
Timber NSW NND.001.01317
Anonymous NND.600.00053
Academy of the Social Sciences in Australia NND.001.01086
Deborah Colleen GOUGH NND.001.01328
David Michael John Bennett AC QC NND.600.00054
Australian Association for Unmanned Systems (AAUS) NND.001.01104
Greens (WA) NND.001.01338
Anonymous NND.600.00055
Property Owners' Association of Victoria NND.001.00683
Marilyn Mills NND.001.00898
Delphine Groves NND.001.00701
Anonymous NND.001.00918
Baden J Cameron NND.001.00714
Sue Tasman NND.001.00930
Peter Redman NND.001.00718
Kangaroo Valley Community Bushfire Committee NND.001.00939
Anonymous NND.001.00719
Tim Kelly NND.001.00948
Kevin Perry ESM NND.001.00720
Climate Justice Initiative, for the UQ Pro Bono Centre NND.001.00971
Duncan Gardner NND.001.00755
North East Forest Alliance NND.001.00977
Angela E Frimberger and Antony S Moore NND.001.00758
National On-site Providers Association NND.001.00987
Team Rubicon Australia NND.001.00776
Michael Yabsley NND.001.01015
Ross Harold Hitchcock NND.001.00778
Blair Anthony Leslie NND.001.00785
Anonymous NND.001.00468
Fundraising Institute of Australia NND.001.00827
Terrie Anne Adams NND.001.00528
Healthy Land and Water/Queensland Fire and Biodiversity Consortium NND.001.00849
Kate Hughes NND.001.00564
Age-Friendly Northeast Victoria Alliance NND.001.00851
Snowy Valleys Council NND.001.00603
Howard Charles NND.001.00863
Forest Fire Victoria (Incorporated) NND.001.00641
Southern Downs Regional Council NND.001.00866
Fraser Old NND.001.00045
Janet Reynolds NND.001.00114
Ross Brogan AFSM NND.001.00117
Brian Williams NND.001.00219
Theo van Den Berg NND.001.00244
Aaron smith NND.001.00265
Simon Curry NND.001.00285
Michael Moss NND.001.00417
Alastair Mitchell Breingan NND.001.00454
Anonymous NND.600.00438
Anonymous NND.600.00386
Mallacoota and District Recovery Agency NND.600.00406
Anonymous NND.600.00429
Anonymous NND.600.00439
Anonymous NND.600.00387
Anonymous NND.600.00407
Social Justice Advocates of the Sapphire Coast NND.600.00430
Anonymous NND.600.00440
R Mach Aviation Pty Ltd NND.600.00388
Anonymous NND.600.00409
Anonymous NND.600.00441
Anonymous NND.600.00389
B.C Glover NND.600.00410
Anonymous NND.600.00442
Anonymous NND.600.00390
Christopher Cantwell NND.600.00411
Anonymous NND.600.00443
Bradley Pfeiffer NND.600.00391
Anonymous NND.600.00412
Anonymous NND.600.00444
Anonymous NND.600.00393
Jeff Taylor NND.600.00413
Anonymous NND.600.00445
Dauch NND.600.00394
Anonymous NND.600.00414
Anonymous NND.600.00446
Dr Ethlyn Trapp NND.600.00396
Anonymous NND.600.00416
Jim Weymouth NND.600.00431
Anonymous NND.600.00447
Dr R Schofield,Dr J Silver, Mr R Ryan NND.600.00397
Peter Holding NND.600.00417
Jack Fordyce NND.600.00432
Graeme Thom NND.600.00379
James Travers-Murison NND.600.00398
Risk IAm Pty Ltd NND.600.00418
Don Duthie NND.600.00433
Anonymous NND.600.00380
Anonymous NND.600.00399
Sandra Boulter NND.600.00419
Australian Federal Police NND.600.00434
Tasmanian Government NND.600.00381
John Hoare NND.600.00400
Ted Kramer NND.600.00420
Wingecarribee Shire Council NND.600.00435
Anonymous NND.600.00382
Anonymous NND.600.00402
Ted Schultheis NND.600.00422
Anonymous NND.600.00436
Australian Land Conservation Alliance NND.600.00383
Anonymous NND.600.00403
Senator Concetta Fierravanti-Wells NND.600.00427
Anonymous NND.600.00437
Graeme McMahon NND.600.00385
Dr George Carayannopoulos NND.600.00405
Anonymous NND.600.00428
Anonymous NND.600.00237
James and Donna Thomson NND.600.00335
The Republican Party of Australia [The RPA] NND.600.00242
Anonymous NND.600.00337
United Firefighters Union Of Australia NND.600.00245
Dr Robert Glasser NND.600.00341
Western Australia Forest Alliance Inc NND.600.00253
Prof Allan Fels and Dr David Cousins NND.600.00342
Legal Aid NSW NND.600.00275
Anonymous NND.600.00347
Public Service Association of NSW NND.600.00280
Anonymous NND.600.00348
The Nature Conservancy NND.600.00283
Anonymous NND.600.00352
Australian Institue of Lanscape Architects NND.600.00284
Anonymous NND.600.00354
350 Eurobodalla NND.600.00286
Michael James Brown NND.600.00355
Anonymous NND.600.00288
Anonymous NND.600.00293
Anonymous NND.600.00301
Anonymous NND.600.00302
IPS Group Pty Ltd NND.600.00193
Anonymous NND.600.00309
Retired and Former Police Association of NSW NND.600.00220
Larrahdale Forest Protectors Inc NND.600.00319
Ruth Ann Haig NND.600.00233
Australian Council Of Social Service NND.600.00330
Anonymous NND.600.00103
Justin Choveaux NND.600.00106
Blairgowrie Community Fire Prevention Action Group NND.600.00129
David Packham OAM NND.600.00140
John Neil Cameron NND.600.00145
Kempsey Shire Council NND.600.00146
The Honourable Wilson Tuckey NND.600.00150
ACT Government NND.600.00152
Australian Breastfeeding Association NND.600.00163
Gary Jackson NND.600.00064
Australian Helicopter Industry Association NND.600.00166
Rural Fires Association of Queensland (RFAQ) NND.600.00066
Anonymous NND.600.00184
Margaret River Regional Environment Centre NND.600.00081
Anonymous NND.600.00185
Jane Lawler NND.600.00084
Green Building Council Australia NND.600.00189
Anonymous NND.600.00087
Anonymous NND.600.00095
Toowoomba Escarpment and Bushland Action Group NND.600.00102
Gary Verri NND.600.00094
Anonymous NND.600.00142
Insurance Council of Australia NND.600.00192
Premier's Climate Change Council SA NND.600.00227
Picking Up The Peaces NND.600.00279
Anonymous NND.600.00096
Anonymous NND.600.00154
Jarrod Brady NND.600.00194
South-West Forests Defence Foundation Inc NND.600.00235
ACT Policing NND.600.00317
John Maxwell Andrews NND.600.00104
Anonymous NND.600.00156
Jeff Leddin NND.600.00195
Standards Australia NND.600.00238
Justice Connect NND.600.00320
Anonymous NND.600.00108
Andrew Charles Ricketts NND.600.00157
Josephine and Jonathan Haste NND.600.00197
Suncorp Group NND.600.00239
Anonymous NND.600.00322
Anonymous NND.600.00109
Anne Boyd NND.600.00160
Karleen Gribble NND.600.00199
Victorian Farmers Federation NND.600.00248
Anonymous NND.600.00325
North East Bioregional Network NND.600.00113
Australian Brumby Alliance NND.600.00164
Larry Coleman NND.600.00201
Victorian National Parks Association NND.600.00249
Anonymous NND.600.00327
Communications Alliance and the Australian Mobile Telecommunications Association (Joint Submission) NND.600.00118
Australian Environment Foundation NND.600.00165
Law Council of Australia NND.600.00202
Western Roads Federation NND.600.00254
Anonymous NND.600.00328
Deborah Ann Dirks NND.600.00121
Australian Rainforest Conservation Society Inc. NND.600.00167
Anonymous NND.600.00205
World Breastfeeding Trends Initiative NND.600.00256
Australia Post NND.600.00331
Wetlands Research Association NND.600.00122
BirdLife Australia NND.600.00171
Anonymous NND.600.00206
Australian Forests and Climate Alliance NND.600.00262
Anonymous NND.600.00332
Anonymous NND.600.00125
Bruce James Wagner NND.600.00173
Margaret Jane Pontifex NND.600.00208
Climate Justice Programme NND.600.00265
Lindsay Passfield NND.600.00128
Anonymous NND.600.00175
Anonymous NND.600.00210
Community Broadcasting Association of Australia NND.600.00266
Brian Williams NND.600.00080
Anonymous NND.600.00130
Anonymous NND.600.00177
National Drought and North Queensland Flood Response and Recovery Agency NND.600.00214
Emergency Leaders for Climate Action NND.600.00269
Catherine Lawler OAM NND.600.00082
Peter Robert Poppett NND.600.00131
Donald Bruce Lawson NND.600.00181
Anonymous NND.600.00215
Fire Protection Association of Australia NND.600.00270
Dr Anthony (Tony) Bartlett NND.600.00083
Mountain Cattleman's Association of Victoria NND.600.00133
Friends of Point Peron Group NND.600.00186
Anonymous NND.600.00217
Geoffrey Peter McFarlane NND.600.00271
Anonymous NND.600.00088
Australian Risk Policy Institute NND.600.00137
Frog Safe Inc and Pergolotti NND.600.00187
Nillumbik Pro Active Landowners NND.600.00218
Howard Emanuel NND.600.00272
William (Bill) Harlock Gladstone Robertson NND.600.00089
Anonymous NND.600.00139
Anonymous NND.600.00190
Anonymous NND.600.00224
Indigenous Reference Group to the Ministerial Forum on Northern Development NND.600.00273
Mevagh Clarke NND.001.01115
Australian Local Government Association NND.001.01178
Wayne and Helen Schaefer NND.001.01238
Alistair Graham NND.600.00001
Anonymous NND.600.00045
Environmental Defenders Office NND.001.01116
Australian Institute for Progress NND.001.01180
Australian Energy Market Operator NND.001.01246
Bruce McLean NND.600.00004
Colin John Cheetham NND.600.00047
Hyper Q Aerospace Pty. Ltd. NND.001.01121
Australian Management Consolidated Pty. Ltd. NND.001.01182
Anonymous NND.001.01265
Mr Christopher Laurie Mills NND.600.00008
Anonymous NND.600.00050
Joanna Dodds NND.001.01124
Energy Networks Australia NND.001.01184
Cultural Burning Research Group NND.001.01281
Henk Luf NND.600.00014
North Tura Beach Residents Association Inc NND.600.00051
Rural Doctors Association of Australia (RDAA) NND.001.01135
Ian James Flatley NND.001.01185
Greater Mogo Fire Recovery NND.001.01313
John O'Donnell NND.600.00017
Bermagui Community Forum NND.600.00056
Property Council of Australia NND.001.01141
Environment Victoria NND.001.01187
Anonymous NND.001.01336
Luis M Bordallo NND.600.00020
Alwyn Ian Tonking NND.600.00057
Greening Australia Limited NND.001.01144
Investor Group on Climate Change NND.001.01189
Grahame Douglas NND.001.01354
Robert John Williams NND.600.00025
The Bushfire Front Inc NND.600.00062
Maritime Union of Australia NND.001.01146
Aged and Community Services Australia NND.001.01190
Stephen James Robson NND.001.01365
Anonymous NND.600.00030
Michael John (Mick) Beltran NND.600.00067
Blue Shield Australia NND.001.01147
South Australian Road Transport Association NND.001.01195
Australian Academy of Science NND.001.01367
Anonymous NND.600.00031
Robbie Daniel Neil Gambley NND.600.00070
Australian Forest Contractors Association NND.001.01149
Grattan Institute NND.001.01202
XDI Cross Dependency Initiative NND.001.01368
Anonymous NND.600.00032
The Mulloon Institute Limited (TMI) NND.600.00074
Richmond Valley Council NND.001.01153
MacKillop Family Services' Institute NND.001.01204
Jesuit Social Services NND.001.01377
Anonymous NND.600.00033
Anonymous NND.600.00076
Northrop Grumman Australia Pty Ltd NND.001.01098
Snowy Valleys Council Ag Recovery Group NND.001.01155
The Pharmacy Guild of Australia NND.001.01205
Victorian Council of Social Service NND.001.01379
Anonymous NND.600.00037
Peter Edward Fuller NND.001.01103
Transforming Australia's Mental Health Service System [TAMHSS] NND.001.01168
Forest Industries Federation WA NND.001.01206
Australian Firefighter Unions NND.001.01381
Anonymous NND.600.00039
Australian Communications Consumer Action Network (ACCAN) NND.001.01107
Citizens' Climate Lobby Australia NND.001.01169
Mark Duckworth (Deakin University), Professor Frank Archer (Monash University); Dudley McArdle (Monash University) NND.001.01221
The Dynamic Engineering Solution Pty Ltd NND.001.01383
Rick Sneeuwjagt NND.600.00040
Australian Institute for Disaster Resilience (AIDR) NND.001.01110
The Wilderness Society Ltd NND.001.01172
BirdLife Western Australia NND.001.01224
National Parks Association of NSW NND.001.01389
Anonymous NND.600.00042
Michael McGrath NND.001.01112
Royal Australasian College of Surgeons NND.001.01173
Shire of Dundas NND.001.01225
Donald Graham NND.001.01392
Anonymous NND.600.00044
Nigel Bell NND.001.00276
Institue of Foresters of Australia and Australian Forest Growers NND.001.00652
Wildlife Health Australia Inc. NND.001.00818
Margaret Logan NND.001.00937
Mathoura Red Gum Sawmills NND.001.01040
Paul Barber NND.001.00338
Ross Murphy NND.001.00656
State Fire Management Council (Tasmania) NND.001.00847
Marc Freestone NND.001.00938
Farmers for Climate Action NND.001.01043
Joseph Patrick Finn NND.001.00385
Forest and Wood Products Australia NND.001.00688
Centre for Urban and Regional Studies, University of Newcastle NND.001.00853
Deborah Anne Stevenson NND.001.00957
Victorian Association of Forest Industries Inc NND.001.01044
Anonymous NND.001.00435
Save the Children NND.001.00692
Anonymous NND.001.00857
Trevor Woolley NND.001.00963
Towong Shire Council NND.001.01062
Adam Richards NND.001.00446
Michael Stanley Harewood NND.001.00702
Bushfire and Natural Hazards CRC NND.001.00860
Chris Dolman NND.001.00964
ACT Climate Change Council NND.001.01063
Carolyn Lord NND.001.00450
Bill MacNeill NND.001.00709
Australian Society of Archivists Inc. NND.001.00867
Durras Community Association NND.001.00975
Australian Parents for Climate Action NND.001.01070
Kenneth Newton Waters NND.001.00465
Anonymous NND.001.00715
Vic Jurskis NND.001.00872
Heather Keith NND.001.00981
Property Rights Australia NND.001.01074
Crispin Fletcher George NND.001.00471
Gwen and David Jagger NND.001.00736
Carbon Market Institute NND.001.00877
Eurobodalla Shire Council - youth services NND.001.00983
Consult Australia NND.001.01075
The Triangle Inc NND.001.00485
Kevin Dickson NND.001.00754
Chide Robinson NND.001.00888
Paul L Baker NND.001.00992
Australian Native Plants Society (Australia) NND.001.01076
Anonymous NND.001.00518
Paul Reeve NND.001.00756
Simon Trinca NND.001.00894
V.K Demjin NND.001.01006
Clarence Valley Conservation Coalition Inc NND.001.01089
Back to the Bush NND.001.00552
Access for All Inc. NND.001.00757
BUSHFIREIO PTY LTD NND.001.00897
Vis Koffsovitz NND.001.01007
Corangamite Shire NND.001.01092
Zoran Panzich NND.001.00560
Anonymous NND.001.00761
Laurel Waddell NND.001.00900
Homelessness NSW NND.001.01011
Anonymous NND.001.00002
Peter Alexander Roberts NND.001.00606
East Gippsland Climate Action Network NND.001.00773
Dean Bertrand NND.001.00924
Australian Business Roundtable for Disaster Resilience and Safer Communities NND.001.01013
Clarence Valley Council NND.001.00135
Brian Blackwell NND.001.00619
Tiffanie Glagovs NND.001.00796
South East Timber Association Inc NND.001.00925
R.J. Whelan, P. Kanowski, R.J. Williams NND.001.01020
McMAHON NND.001.00165
John Kent NND.001.00639
Wayne Arnold NND.001.00805
Timothy Neale, Jessica K. Weir, Will Smith, Alex Zahara NND.001.00928
Hurford Forests Pty Ltd NND.001.01029
Dr James Dudley Taylor NND.001.00212
Jeffrey William Bennett NND.001.00650
Gregory O'Neil Tedder NND.001.00815
Michael Gorman NND.001.00936
Shoalcoast Community Legal Centre NND.001.01035
Air Affairs Australia NND.001.00972
Professor Alexander McFarlane AO NND.001.01056
Bushfire Survivors for Climate Action NND.001.01179
Tim Hitchins NND.001.01386
Daryl David Cochrane NND.600.00178
Softwoods Working Group NND.001.00979
Kangaroo Island Plantation Timbers NND.001.01064
Anonymous NND.001.01197
Ashley John Bishop NND.600.00003
Llyod Smith NND.600.00204
Australian Sustainable Built Environment Council NND.001.00980
Jill Pickering NND.001.01072
Denis O'Bryan NND.001.01223
Royce Joseph White NND.600.00027
Margaret Brocx NND.600.00207
HVP Plantations NND.001.00982
NSW Rural Fire Service Association NND.001.01078
Tamara Weekes NND.001.01226
David Parkinson NND.600.00034
Neville Harold Locker NND.600.00216
Australian Meteorological and Oceanographic Society NND.001.00986
Andrew MacDougall NND.001.01082
A group of independent fire practitioners. NND.001.01229
Anonymous NND.600.00071
Robert John Raison NND.600.00229
Vanessa Cavanagh NND.001.00988
Australian Marine Conservation Society NND.001.01085
Volunteer Fire Brigades Victoria (VFBV) NND.001.01235
THOMAS STEPHEN PETER KELLY NND.600.00072
Anonymous NND.600.00230
McDermott Aviation NND.001.01003
Financial Rights Legal Centre NND.001.01087
Bruce Hankinson NND.001.01293
Australian Healthcare and Hospitals Association (AHHA) NND.600.00090
Anonymous NND.600.00243
Police Federation of Australia NND.001.01010
Gunaikurnai Land and Waters Aboriginal Corporation NND.001.01091
Andrew Moore NND.001.01299
Bill Chisholm NND.600.00115
CPA Australia Ltd NND.600.00259
Innovate Australia Ltd NND.001.01018
Anonymous NND.001.01096
Kimberley Land Council NND.001.01309
Anonymous NND.600.00124
Bushfire Volunteers NND.600.00263
John Patrick Charles Dodd NND.001.01024
Bega Valley Farmers and Landowners Group NND.001.01106
IFAW NND.001.01311
Rachael Miller NND.600.00132
Anonymous NND.600.00268
Love Australia Or Leave Party NND.001.01025
Community and Public Sector Union State Public Services Federation Branch Victoria NND.001.01109
Ian Christie NND.001.01312
Errol Williams James McGovern NND.600.00141
Anonymous NND.600.00324
OzRunways Pty Ltd NND.001.01028
Denmark Environment Centre Inc. & Albany Community Environment Centre Inc. NND.001.01133
John Shiel NND.001.01315
John Edward Greig NND.600.00143
Anonymous NND.600.00326
10 Deserts Project NND.001.01039
Australian Honey Bee Industry Council NND.001.01139
Stephen Jones NND.001.01325
Anonymous NND.600.00147
Lyn Orrego NND.001.00955
Anonymous NND.001.01041
Australian Broadcasting Corporation NND.001.01143
National Farmers' Federation NND.001.01335
Anonymous NND.600.00149
Accounting for Nature Ltd NND.001.00958
The Howitt Society NND.001.01045
National Insurance Brokers Association NND.001.01154
Volunteering Australia NND.001.01366
Andrew Gee MP NND.600.00153
Bhiamie Williamson NND.001.00969
Rodney Keenan NND.001.01052
Federation of Victorian Traditional Owner Corporations NND.001.01156
GPost Corporation Australia Pty Ltd NND.001.01372
Dr. Bill Johnston NND.600.00170
Christopher David Haynes NND.001.00130
Michael Fox Architects NND.001.00327
Brian Barwick NND.001.00519
Royal Commission into National Natural Disaster NND.001.00634
Mark Xiberras NND.001.00762
Sharon Nevileen Jean Lohse NND.001.00856
Anonymous NND.001.00139
Professor Bruce Thom AM NND.001.00329
HPS Transport Pty Ltd NND.001.00541
Charles Darwin University & North Australian Indigenous Land & Sea Management Alliance NND.001.00636
Virginia Kay Young NND.001.00770
Anonymous NND.001.00858
Tony Pedro NND.001.00156
LM Hayter and Sons Pty Ltd NND.001.00337
Dr Fiona Kotvojs and Mr Alan Burdon NND.001.00551
Anonymous NND.001.00637
David Charles Henry Halloran NND.001.00774
Regional Arts Australia NND.001.00859
Marilyn Schoonderwoerd NND.001.00161
Anonymous NND.001.00357
Australian Environmental Technology Centre NND.001.00559
Bevan Anthony Dockery NND.001.00642
Doug Paton NND.001.00779
Anonymous NND.001.00861
John Paul Hodgson NND.001.00162
Douglas Norman Trenham NND.001.00364
BAI Communications NND.001.00573
David Gamble NND.001.00651
Phoenix Foundations Housing Relief Limited NND.001.00782
Good Things Foundation Australia NND.001.00873
Climate Realists of Five Dock, NSW Australia NND.001.00209
Ecological Society of Australia Ltd NND.001.00369
DefendTex Research Labs Pty Ltd NND.001.00578
David Bowling NND.001.00655
Wood Products Victoria Ltd NND.001.00787
Australian Plants Society NSW NND.001.00891
Climate Council of Australia NND.001.00210
Rob Bevear NND.001.00375
Simon John Upward NND.001.00582
Anonymous NND.001.00674
Planning Institute of Australia NND.001.00789
Anonymous NND.001.00895
Clarence Valley Food Inc NND.001.00224
Chris Nixon NND.001.00391
National Enterprise for Rural Community Wellbeing - University of South Australia NND.001.00585
Geoffrey John Miell NND.001.00677
Francis Bossink NND.001.00799
Anonymous NND.001.00899
Tarome Rural Fire Brigade NND.001.00247
Transportation Associates Pty Ltd NND.001.00412
ABC Friends National Inc NND.001.00587
Charles Street NND.001.00689
Kevin Higgins NND.001.00809
Matthew ORoure NND.001.00910
Peter Lindsay Thorpe NND.001.00004
Anonymous NND.001.00259
Bingie Residents Association NND.001.00415
Upper Murray Incorporated NND.001.00599
Daniel May NND.001.00694
Australasian Fire and Emergency Service Authorities Council Ltd NND.001.00824
Ian Dunlop NND.001.00916
Ronald James NND.001.00006
Nigel Bell NND.001.00275
Maurice Killeen NND.001.00431
Peter Wales NND.001.00601
Northern Territory Cattlemen's Association NND.001.00700
Suncorp Group NND.001.00825
Anonymous NND.001.00927
Elizabeth Lovett NND.001.00010
Volunteer Firefighters Association NSW NND.001.00293
Peter John Officer NND.001.00462
Timothy James Fatchen NND.001.00611
Keith Henry Alcock NND.001.00717
Local Government Association of Queensland NND.001.00832
Danielle Murphy NND.001.00940
Professor David Lindenmayer NND.001.00076
Michael Eburn NND.001.00305
Australian River Deltas NND.001.00470
Brian Blackwell NND.001.00614
Building Designers Association of Australia NND.001.00729
Anonymous NND.001.00834
Doctors for the Environment Australia NND.001.00949
Mark Andrew Zanker NND.001.00109
Thomas Carlyle Reeve NND.001.00308
Rodney Neville Bridges NND.001.00486
Duncan Dey NND.001.00616
Phil Robinson NND.001.00731
Community Industry Group NND.001.00843
Anonymous NND.001.00124
Karen Joynes NND.001.00313
John Scattergood NND.001.00514
Anthony Talbot Adams NND.001.00620
Michael Scholz NND.001.00753
Melbourne Sustainabe Society Institute, University of Melbourne NND.001.00846
Alan Hughes NND.001.00129
Anonymous NND.001.00317
Mt Wilson/Mt Irvine Rural Fire Brigade NND.001.00517
Stuart Strachan NND.001.00622
Robert E. Jackson NND.001.00760
Clarence Environment Centre Inc NND.001.00852
Anonymous NND.600.00285
Anonymous NND.600.00308
Anonymous NND.600.00287
Anonymous NND.600.00310
Anonymous NND.600.00289
Anonymous NND.600.00311
Anonymous NND.600.00290
Anonymous NND.600.00312
Anonymous NND.600.00291
Tallangatta Memorial Hall Committee Of Management NND.600.00313
Anonymous NND.600.00292
Dean Cerneka NND.600.00315
Urban Bushland Council WA Inc NND.600.00247
Anonymous NND.600.00294
Tinamaria Reberger NND.600.00316
Walter Trevor Thomas NND.600.00251
Anonymous NND.600.00295
Frances Perkins NND.600.00318
Anonymous NND.600.00252
Anonymous NND.600.00296
Rhonda Boyle NND.600.00323
Anonymous NND.600.00255
Anonymous NND.600.00298
Yarra Waterways Group NND.600.00258
Anonymous NND.600.00299
David Marsham NND.600.00267
Anonymous NND.600.00300
Anonymous NND.600.00276
Anonymous NND.600.00303
Mr andMrs Bruce and Lesley Diane viti lane NND.600.00278
Anonymous NND.600.00304
Anonymous NND.600.00281
Anonymous NND.600.00306
Anonymous NND.600.00282
Anonymous NND.600.00307
Anonymous NND.600.00174
Anonymous NND.600.00228
Anonymous NND.600.00176
Anonymous NND.600.00231
Anonymous NND.600.00117
Anonymous NND.600.00179
Anonymous NND.600.00232
Craig and Deborah Styles NND.600.00119
Anonymous NND.600.00180
Terry Myers NND.600.00240
Anonymous NND.600.00120
Anonymous NND.600.00183
The Habitat Advocate NND.600.00241
Anonymous NND.600.00123
John Kirk NND.600.00196
Anonymous NND.600.00244
Anonymous NND.600.00126
Anonymous NND.600.00198
John Richard Lloyd NND.600.00127
Anonymous NND.600.00200
Anonymous NND.600.00135
Anonymous NND.600.00209
Anonymous NND.600.00138
Micheal Devine NND.600.00212
Anonymous NND.600.00155
Anonymous NND.600.00213
Andrew Rupert Scoullar NND.600.00158
Anonymous NND.600.00221
Anonymous NND.600.00161
Anonymous NND.600.00222
Anonymous NND.600.00162
Anonymous NND.600.00223
Anonymous NND.600.00169
Mr Philip Mas NND.600.00225
Brian Curzon NND.600.00172
Philip Crowther NND.600.00226
Anthony Muyt NND.001.01358
Connie Scholl NND.600.00010
Peter Watts NND.600.00060
William Boerder NND.600.00114
Stuart Lewien NND.001.01359
Dr Denis Muller NND.600.00011
Anonymous NND.600.00063
Anonymous NND.600.00116
Insurance Australia Group (IAG) NND.001.01360
Frank Ondrus NND.600.00012
Peter Motbey NND.600.00069
Cool Futures Funds Mangement - Due Diligence Division NND.001.01369
Gold Coast Retirees Inc NND.600.00013
Francis Lenz (Frank) NND.600.00077
Ulladulla and Districts Community Forum NND.001.01373
Jacqueline Ohlin NND.600.00015
Leonie Stubbs NND.600.00079
Cameron Smith NND.001.01374
John Miller NND.600.00016
Anonymous NND.600.00085
Environment East Gippsland inc NND.001.01375
Keith Muller NND.600.00018
Lowell Steffen NND.600.00086
Nick van Stekelenburg NND.001.01382
Peter Harris NND.600.00021
Anonymous NND.600.00092
Anonymous NND.001.01343
Philip Spark NND.001.01387
Ricky Andrew Morris - chair agriculture Kangaroo Island NND.600.00022
Anonymous NND.600.00093
Gail Stevens NND.001.01344
Kelly Small NND.001.01388
Robert de Groot NND.600.00023
Terry Channells NND.600.00098
robin mcconkey NND.001.01345
Sigmundur Valgeirsson NND.001.01391
Anonymous NND.600.00028
Anonymous NND.600.00099
Anonymous NND.001.01346
Allan Porter NND.600.00002
Anonymous NND.600.00029
Anonymous NND.600.00100
Anonymous NND.001.01349
Candida Anne Lawrence NND.600.00005
Catrina McCaghern NND.600.00046
Geof Nanto NND.600.00101
Stuart Grant Burbidge NND.001.01353
Catherine Ludo McFerran AM NND.600.00006
Michael Dean Campbell NND.600.00048
Anonymous NND.600.00105
Anonymous NND.001.01355
Anonymous NND.600.00007
Sharon Tapscott NND.600.00049
Robert Snedden NND.600.00110
Jeff Condren NND.001.01356
Fireball International NND.600.00009
Anonymous NND.600.00059
Anonymous NND.600.00111
James Vicars NND.001.01310
Jeff Moran NND.001.01324
Rachel Coffey NND.001.01327
Anonymous NND.001.01330
Shane William Mcgilvray NND.001.01216
Queanbeyan-Palerang Regional Council NND.001.01241
Volunteering Queensland NND.001.01261
Susan Quartermaine NND.001.01280
Australia ICOMOS NND.001.01302
craig j pearson NND.001.01337
Malcolm James Balsille Hay NND.001.01217
Anonymous NND.001.01243
Anonymous NND.001.01262
Anonymous NND.001.01283
Mark Drury NND.001.01304
Judith Benton NND.001.01339
Yana del Valle and Simon Orbell NND.001.01218
Judith Anne Bourne NND.001.01244
Anonymous NND.001.01263
Margaret Mary Gaynor NND.001.01284
Stevie Smith NND.001.01305
Peter Anthony Ryan NND.001.01340
Anonymous NND.001.01219
Anonymous NND.001.01245
Catherine Ryland Consulting NND.001.01264
Pippa Quilty NND.001.01285
Helen Taylor NND.001.01306
MCG Quantity Surveyors NND.001.01341
Graham Peachey NND.001.01220
John Wilkinson NND.001.01247
ICOM Australia NND.001.01266
Cobargo Bushfire Relief Centre NND.001.01286
Anonymous NND.001.01307
Anonymous NND.001.01222
Anonymous NND.001.01249
Anonymous NND.001.01267
Anonymous NND.001.01287
The Shed of Hope Inc NND.001.01308
John Purser NND.001.01198
John Harold Wickett NND.001.01227
Anonymous NND.001.01250
Anonymous NND.001.01268
Ellie Watson NND.001.01288
Peter I McArdle NND.001.01314
Sean Burke NND.001.01199
Anonymous NND.001.01230
Creative Recovery Network NND.001.01251
Anonymous NND.001.01269
Anonymous NND.001.01289
Anonymous NND.001.01318
Sukalpa Goldflam NND.001.01201
Jack wotton NND.001.01231
David Holmgren NND.001.01252
Anonymous NND.001.01270
Good Shepherd Australia New Zealand NND.001.01290
Quinns Rocks Environmental Group Inc NND.001.01319
Kevin Clark Riggs NND.001.01203
geraldine ryan NND.001.01232
Anonymous NND.001.01254
Australian Institute for the Conservation of Cultural Material NND.001.01271
Anonymous NND.001.01291
Hillary Wilde NND.001.01321
John Vukovich NND.001.01207
Andrew Thompson NND.001.01233
Risk Frontiers NND.001.01255
Eddie dogramachi NND.001.01272
John Stein NND.001.01292
Tim Herne NND.001.01322
Marie Ferland NND.001.01208
Monaro Family Support Service NND.001.01234
Anonymous NND.001.01256
Anonymous NND.001.01273
Anonymous NND.001.01295
Lynette Sebo and Justin Bayliss NND.001.01323
Anonymous NND.001.01209
Frank Vella NND.001.01236
Anonymous NND.001.01257
Anonymous NND.001.01275
Bushwalking Australia Inc NND.001.01296
Anonymous NND.001.01329
William Nethery NND.001.01211
Anonymous NND.001.01237
Katherine Bell NND.001.01258
Anonymous NND.001.01276
XR Grey Power NND.001.01298
Anonymous NND.001.01332
Donna Maree Bell NND.001.01213
Stephen Dovey NND.001.01239
Tonia Welsh NND.001.01259
John Kotsiaris NND.001.01277
Frances Grindlay NND.001.01300
Pitt Town Progress Association Inc. NND.001.01333
Karen Sedaitis NND.001.01214
Leva Consulting NND.001.01240
Anonymous NND.001.01260
Janet Stein NND.001.01279
Anonymous NND.001.01301
Anonymous NND.001.01334
Michelle Blair NND.001.01017
Anonymous NND.001.01047
Anonymous NND.001.01079
SmartSat Cooperative Research Centre (CRC) NND.001.01117
Rod Cramer NND.001.01148
Rob Meaton NND.001.01176
Harry Binnendijk NND.001.01021
Stephen John Grubits NND.001.01048
Anonymous NND.001.01080
BlackBerry Australia NND.001.01118
Australian Red Cross Society NND.001.01151
Barry Traill NND.001.01177
Andrea Tulloch NND.001.01022
Anonymous NND.001.01049
Anonymous NND.001.01083
Alison Russell-French OAM NND.001.01120
Peter Ross Simons NND.001.01152
Jack Wellings NND.001.01181
Francis Gregory Smith NND.001.01023
Anonymous NND.001.01050
Anonymous NND.001.01088
Sustainable Timber Tasmania NND.001.01123
Anonymous NND.001.01157
Anonymous NND.001.01188
Sally Milburn NND.001.01026
Margaret Blakers NND.001.01053
Graeme Milne NND.001.01094
Lisa Harris NND.001.01125
Indigo Shire Council NND.001.01158
Hawkesbury City Council NND.001.01191
Anonymous NND.001.01027
Fred Mitchell NND.001.01054
Anonymous NND.001.01095
Robyn Caldwell NND.001.01126
Anonymous NND.001.01159
Anonymous NND.001.01193
Australian Museums and Galleries Association (AMaGA) NND.001.01030
Anonymous NND.001.01055
John Michael Rudd NND.001.01097
Bega Valley Greens NND.001.01127
Lindy Appleton NND.001.01160
Anonymous NND.001.01031
John Mercer NND.001.01058
Patricia McClelland NND.001.01099
David Falvey NND.001.01128
Tumut Community Association Incorporated NND.001.01161
Shiann Broderick NND.001.01032
Maryke Booth NND.001.01059
Robert Richmond NND.001.01100
Janna Cochrane NND.001.01129
Clarissa Kathleen Watson NND.001.01162
Anonymous NND.001.01033
James Mort NND.001.01060
WA Landcare Network Inc NND.001.01101
National Landcare Network Ltd NND.001.01134
Helen Templeton NND.001.01163
Mr Bradley Rayer NND.001.01002
JOHN Sherwood GRAY NND.001.01034
Lauren Tynan NND.001.01061
Kimlyn Bruce TEMPLETON NND.001.01102
Angela Wardell-Johnson NND.001.01136
Bulga Plateau RFS NND.001.01164
Anonymous NND.001.01004
St Georges Uniting Church and Disaster Relief Chaplaincy Network NND.001.01036
Glen Jones NND.001.01065
Dr Alan and Mrs Anne Pilgrim NND.001.01105
Anonymous NND.001.01137
Peter Heward NND.001.01165
Professor James Guthrie AM NND.001.01005
Lindy Orthia NND.001.01037
Mica Lynnah NND.001.01066
John Black NND.001.01108
Anonymous NND.001.01138
Anonymous NND.001.01166
Sarah Waddell NND.001.01012
GLAM Peak NND.001.01038
The Royal Automobile Club of Queensland NND.001.01069
Philip Clark NND.001.01111
ClimActs NND.001.01140
Anonymous NND.001.01170
Anonymous NND.001.01014
Florence ANGELA Crunden NND.001.01042
Christine Walters NND.001.01071
Thomas Richard Trevan NND.001.01113
Katrina Dickson NND.001.01142
Richard W K Mann NND.001.01171
Bek McGarry NND.001.01016
REINA HILL NND.001.01046
Anonymous NND.001.01073
Anonymous NND.001.01114
Terence Balle NND.001.01145
Ian Frape NND.001.01174
Anonymous NND.001.00836
Dr Hanna Jaireth NND.001.00874
David Philp NND.001.00893
Marie Green NND.001.00920
Catherine Marsham NND.001.00950
Kim Gillis AM NND.001.00989
Lucy Rose Duxbury Henderson NND.001.00838
Allan Douch NND.001.00875
George Phillips NND.001.00896
Steven Earle Green NND.001.00921
Warwick Sawyer NND.001.00951
David Gallan NND.001.00990
Ann Fagan NND.001.00839
Anonymous NND.001.00876
Bruce Marriott NND.001.00901
Colleen Turner NND.001.00922
Dorothy Fraser NND.001.00952
Cornelis Versteeg NND.001.00993
Susan Carey NND.001.00840
Joan Payne AM NND.001.00878
Anonymous NND.001.00902
Anonymous NND.001.00923
Anonymous NND.001.00953
Anonymous NND.001.00994
Long Beach Community Association Inc NND.001.00841
Keysborough CFA - Victoria NND.001.00879
Anonymous NND.001.00903
Tony Peck NND.001.00929
Anonymous NND.001.00954
Karen OClery NND.001.00995
Jeremy Little NND.001.00842
Maloneys Beach Residents Association NND.001.00880
Committee for Preservation of Bushfire Consciousness. NND.001.00904
Tony Peck NND.001.00931
Anonymous NND.001.00956
Anonymous NND.001.00996
Harold W S Luxton NND.001.00844
National Association for the Visual Arts NND.001.00881
Melissa Pickering NND.001.00905
Rodney Spencer Dowling NND.001.00932
Matthew Allen NND.001.00959
Sue and Jim Novak NND.001.00997
Fiona Franklin NND.001.00821
Pat Schultz NND.001.00845
Anonymous NND.001.00882
Peter Dunn NND.001.00906
Michael Huon NND.001.00933
Centre for Environmental Economics and Policy, University of Western Australia NND.001.00960
Brendan Wilson NND.001.00999
Heather Summers NND.001.00822
Anonymous NND.001.00850
Anonymous NND.001.00883
Anonymous NND.001.00907
Locals Into Victoria's Environment - LIVE NND.001.00934
Nicolas Pascal NND.001.00961
The Clarence Forum NND.001.01000
Federation of Australian Historical Societies NND.001.00823
Carolyn More NND.001.00854
Simon Berry NND.001.00884
Anonymous NND.001.00911
member of Australian Conservation Foundation and GreenPeace NND.001.00935
Veterinarians for Climate Action NND.001.00962
Pauline OCarolan NND.001.01001
Glenn Poole Contracting Pty Ltd - Logging Contractors and Land Owners NND.001.00826
Anonymous NND.001.00855
Francis Bernie Martin NND.001.00885
Anonymous NND.001.00912
Anonymous NND.001.00942
Anonymous NND.001.00965
Wide Bay Burnett Environment Council Inc NND.001.00828
Anonymous NND.001.00862
Ken Wilson NND.001.00886
Chris OSullivan NND.001.00913
Thomas Duff NND.001.00943
Anonymous NND.001.00966
Anonymous NND.001.00829
Anonymous NND.001.00864
Melanie Rogers NND.001.00887
Extinction Rebellion Grey Power Vic NND.001.00914
Susie Hearder NND.001.00944
Private Forests Tasmania and Tasmanian Forests and Forest Products Network NND.001.00967
Anonymous NND.001.00831
Prudence Woods NND.001.00868
Kathleen McCann NND.001.00889
Nroman Green NND.001.00915
Prof. Jason Sharples NND.001.00945
Anonymous NND.001.00973
Anonymous NND.001.00833
Anonymous NND.001.00869
Anonymous NND.001.00890
corporate2community NND.001.00917
Claire Sullivan NND.001.00946
Anonymous NND.001.00976
Anonymous NND.001.00835
Anonymous NND.001.00870
Jonathan Dolan NND.001.00892
Anonymous NND.001.00919
Philip Novak NND.001.00947
Liz Lacey NND.001.00985
Anonymous NND.001.00676
Russ Graul NND.001.00706
Chris McIntyre NND.001.00732
Anonymous NND.001.00750
Anonymous NND.001.00788
YLess4U NND.001.00812
Rhonda Ayliffe NND.001.00678
Matthew Ellis NND.001.00707
John H Learmonth NND.001.00733
Helen Goddard NND.001.00751
Robyn Hermans NND.001.00790
Anonymous NND.001.00813
Anonymous NND.001.00679
Gordon Barclay NND.001.00708
Melissa adams NND.001.00734
Charles Saul NND.001.00752
Carlo Botto NND.001.00791
Anonymous NND.001.00814
Chris Doubae NND.001.00680
Yael Leiobvitch NND.001.00710
Nicholas John Barton NND.001.00735
Eve Lamb NND.001.00759
Friends of Durras NND.001.00792
Anonymous NND.001.00816
Emilie Martin NND.001.00660
Donald Patterson NND.001.00681
Anonymous NND.001.00711
Janet Meade NND.001.00737
Anonymous NND.001.00763
Grant Brierley NND.001.00793
Greg Franklin NND.001.00817
Ralph Wilson NND.001.00662
Susan Bear NND.001.00682
Hannah Steel NND.001.00712
Jason Harrop NND.001.00738
Anonymous NND.001.00764
Raymond Harrop NND.001.00794
Wollondilly Shire Council NND.001.00819
Jennifer Anne Button NND.001.00663
Donald Moffatt NND.001.00684
Anonymous NND.001.00713
Christine Hannan NND.001.00739
Anonymous NND.001.00766
Adrienne Steward NND.001.00795
Lynne Jones NND.001.00820
Rachel Sarah Gardiner NND.001.00666
Peter H Davis NND.001.00685
Anonymous NND.001.00721
Matthew Heath NND.001.00740
Phillip R Gibbons NND.001.00767
Peter R Taylor NND.001.00797
Jacob Deem NND.001.00667
Gillian Fahle NND.001.00686
RFS Snowy River Group Captains NND.001.00722
Peter McConachy NND.001.00741
Jenny Shea NND.001.00769
Anonymous NND.001.00798
Anonymous NND.001.00668
Ilona Renwick NND.001.00687
Anonymous NND.001.00723
Anonymous NND.001.00742
Jen Severn NND.001.00772
Friends of Underwood Avenue Bushland/Friends of Landsdale Reserve NND.001.00800
Anonymous NND.001.00669
Australian Library and Information Association NND.001.00690
Lani Annesley NND.001.00724
Cristiano Magnabosco NND.001.00743
Anonymous NND.001.00775
Helen L S Taylor NND.001.00804
Anonymous NND.001.00670
Anonymous NND.001.00691
Anonymous NND.001.00725
Christine Carmichael NND.001.00744
Anonymous NND.001.00777
kevin higgins NND.001.00806
Anonymous NND.001.00671
Anonymous NND.001.00693
Anonymous NND.001.00726
Ian Heriot NND.001.00745
Anonymous NND.001.00781
Mary Hoodless NND.001.00807
Anonymous NND.001.00672
National Rural Health Alliance NND.001.00695
Anonymous NND.001.00727
Bruce and Lindsay Perrin NND.001.00747
Anonymous NND.001.00783
Zoe Pook NND.001.00808
Dr Ronald Watts NND.001.00673
Stuart Graham NND.001.00696
Anthony La Spina NND.001.00728
Anonymous NND.001.00748
Anonymous NND.001.00784
Anonymous NND.001.00810
Christine Louise Shanahan NND.001.00675
Anonymous NND.001.00704
Jennifer Capel NND.001.00730
Anonymous NND.001.00749
Veronica Mary Bernadette Coen NND.001.00786
Fiona Margaret Gross NND.001.00811
Loretta NND.001.00536
Helen Pickett NND.001.00556
Ian and Patricia Coupar NND.001.00581
Anonymous NND.001.00604
Chris George NND.001.00628
Andrew Mackey NND.001.00654
Benjamin Rex Hanna NND.001.00515
Helen Kube NND.001.00537
Carla Gray NND.001.00557
Frank Roseby NND.001.00583
David John Austin NND.001.00605
Anonymous NND.001.00629